ARC Challenge: WEEK 2

Together with my forever Stalkee, +Deniz of Closet Geeks and Slow Mo, we are doing an ARC Challenge!!! :) Deniz and I were talking about ARCs earlier. I was jealous of her because she got to read her ARCs while I'm reading other books. lol. And I just want to diminish my NetGalley and Edelweiss ARCs before this year ends.

So we came up with this challenge. We will read two ARCs per week. Or one ARC, as long as we read and review one of them. It's good. Come and join us for this challenge! I probably will be continuing this until next year. LMAO. Yeah, that's how huge my Galleys are. >_<

I told you last week that I'll be reading Starglass right?? Um... I have a confession to make. I did not read it. I read a different ARC. >.< I wanted a quick read and I don't think Starglass is a quick read. So I chose to read this one...
If You Could Be Mine by Sara Farizan. Review HERE.
I have this since forever and I didn't honestly think that I'll be reading it. Anyway, that is my ARC for the second week. I've been so busy that I can only managed ONE ARC. Though I did read two other books for Blog Tours.

For this week... um... I'll read Starglass. Hopefully! And another ARC.. I am not sure yet what ARC. But since this Thursday is Thanksgiving, I don't have work that day so I could read more. yay! Will update you soon!!! :)




2 comments:

Ellie @ Ellie Reads Ficiton said...

I managed to keep up with two ARCs this week but like you I read different ones than I planned originally :)

Alex Marquez said...

Haha! It's a bit hard to keep up. I mean, what you planned to read might not really up to your taste this week. So yeah, but as long as you read one or two or how many you'd like, it's all good. :)

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

up